Privacy Policy

Shuworx values your privacy and takes great care in protecting the information you provide us.

This page informs you of our policies regarding the collection, use, and disclosure of personal data when you use our Service.

Please note that at any point, it is your choice to not provide us with any personal information and you may opt out at any time.

The reason we collect your personal information is to help us better understand our customers so that we can meet your needs and provide you with the best customer experience.

Collection of Personal Information

While using our Service, we may ask you to provide us with certain personally identifiable information that can be used to contact or identify you ("Personal Data"). Personally, identifiable information may include, but is not limited to:

  • First Name
  • Last Name
  • Email Address
  • Phone Number
  • Address

How might your personal information be used?

  • To deliver the products you have purchased on our website
  • To provide you with customer support and communicate with you during the delivery process
  • To inform you of relevant product information
  • To understand your customer needs better so that we can improve your customer experience

We respect your privacy!!

Shuworx is committed to complying with the Privacy Act and the National Privacy Principles.

We value our customers and will not share your information with any other organizations other than related companies and those third parties directly related to the delivery of your purchase. We use Shopify to power our online store--you can read more about how Shopify uses your Personal Information here: https://www.shopify.com/legal/privacy. We also use Google Analytics to help us understand how our customers use the Site--you can read more about how Google uses your Personal Information here: https://www.google.com/intl/en/policies/privacy/. You can also opt-out of Google Analytics here: https://tools.google.com/dlpage/gaoptout.

There may be some exceptional circumstances for disclosing your personal information, such as legal or health reasons.

How do we protect visitor information?

We implement a variety of security measures to maintain the safety of your personal information. Your personal information is contained behind secured networks and is only accessible by a limited number of persons who have special access rights to such systems, and are required to keep the information confidential. When you place orders or access your personal information, we offer the use of a secure server. All sensitive/credit information you supply is transmitted via Secure Socket Layer (SSL) technology and then encrypted into our databases to be only accessed as stated above.

Tracking Activity on our Website

  • We use cookies and similar tracking technologies to track the activity on our Service and hold certain information.
  • Cookies are files with small amount of data which may include an anonymous unique identifier. Cookies are sent to your browser from a website and stored on your device. Tracking technologies also used are beacons, tags, and scripts to collect and track information and to improve and analyse our Service.
  • You can instruct your browser to refuse all cookies or to indicate when a cookie is being sent. However, if you do not accept cookies, you may not be able to use some portions of our Service.

CONTACT US

For more information about our privacy practices, if you have questions, or if you would like to make a complaint, please contact us by e-mail at shuworx@yahoo.com or by mail using the details provided below:  
14 Clarence St, Moss Vale, NSW, 2577, Australia

Subscribe